RiverFront 5K
place time bib # first name last name age M/F city State Age Group Award
1 16:39.4 70 Jacob Kennedy 15 M Albany GA 15 to 19 1st OA M
2 16:49.9 60 Josh Fix 34 M Albany GA 30 to 34 1st AG
3 17:41.6 199 Bruce Skiles 56 M Dawson GA 55 to 59 1st Master M
4 18:41.0 121 Claude Gauthier 44 M Albany GA 40 to 44 1st AG
6 19:05.2 78 Eddie McBride 30 M Leesburg GA 30 to 34 2nd AG
7 19:12.3 170 Scott Trast 46 M Hinesville GA 45 to 49 1st AG
8 19:12.6 154 Warren Juster 42 M Sylvester GA 40 to 44 1st AG
9 19:31.5 135 Kaleigh Kurtz 15 F  Greer SC 15 to 19 1st OA F
10 19:41.0 208 Ty Bettis 36 M Albany GA 35 to 39 1st AG
11 19:51.9 224 Jon Dozier 37 M Albany GA 35 to 39 2nd AG
12 20:05.0 39 William Reed 33 M Leesburg GA 30 to 34 3rd AG
13 20:06.1 147 Henry Crapp 40 M Sylvester GA 40 to 44 2nd AG
14 20:10.1 179 Leroy Bynum 53 M Albany GA 50 to 54 1st AG
15 20:11.4 47 Michael Trammell 40 M Albany GA 40 to 44 3rd AG
16 20:12.2 23 Dallas Knight 13 M Albany GA 10 to 14 1st AG
17 20:12.8 105 Samantha Widman 28 M Albany GA 25 to 29 1st AG
18 20:19.5 201 Wendy Donnan 46 F  Albany GA 45 to 49 1st Master F
19 20:32.0 248 Tony Bueschen 42 M Albany GA 40 to 44 4th AG
20 20:37.0 167 Mitchell Sellars 40 M Leesburg GA 40 to 44 5th AG
21 20:37.5 116 Lane Ellington 14 F  Leesburg GA 10 to 14 1st AG
22 20:40.0 190 Brendan Groarke 45 M Albany GA 45 to 49 2nd AG
23 20:40.5 8 John Devereaux 44 M Albany GA 40 to 44 6th AG
24 20:41.4 162 Jim Pack 41 M Cordele GA 40 to 44 7th AG
25 20:47.9 214 Karen Hamby 41 F  Albany GA 40 to 44 1st AG
26 21:00.7 215 Brenna Waack 23 F  Leesburg GA 20 to 24 1st AG
27 21:04.7 200 George Houston 27 M Leesburg GA 25 to 29 2nd AG
28 21:15.4 51 Doug Wyatt 34 M Albany GA 30 to 34 4th AG
29 21:16.5 227 Madison Sauls 13 F  Albany GA 10 to 14 2nd AG
30 21:17.2 225 John Ross 39 M Albany GA 35 to 39 3rd AG
31 21:17.8 66 Kenny Henry 50 M Douglas GA 50 to 54 2nd AG
32 21:22.0 42 Tom Sechrist 54 M Albany GA 50 to 54 3rd AG
33 21:23.5 220 Corey Gochee 33 M Cartersvile GA 30 to 34 5th AG
34 21:25.9 41 Carl Sagasser 39 M Albany GA 35 to 39 4th AG
35 21:35.1 128 Diane Johnson 55 F  Doerun GA 55 to 59 1st AG
36 21:36.5 233 Micaela Cuneo 13 F  Leesburg GA 10 to 14 3rd AG
37 21:58.6 21 Roger Keel 56 M Beulah AL 55 to 59 1st AG
38 22:01.5 196 Terry Durham 45 M Albany GA 45 to 49 3rd AG
39 22:03.7 242 Wayne Turner 52 M Leesburg GA 50 to 54 4th AG
40 22:06.8 65 Pete Gomez 41 M Albany GA 40 to 44 8th AG
41 22:12.7 239 Thomas Talley 49 M Albany GA 45 to 49 4th AG
42 22:13.3 37 David Parks 60 M Albany GA 60 to 64 1st AG
43 22:15.1 56 Johnny Daniels 18 M Leesburg GA 15 to 19 2nd AG
44 22:20.9 143 Cheryl Vail 64 F  Lawrenceville GA 60 to 64 1st AG
45 22:25.5 25 Andrew Kurtz 44 M Greer SC 40 to 44 9th AG
46 22:28.2 10 Harry Dorsey 62 M Albany GA 60 to 64 2nd AG
47 22:29.0 71 Amy Killingsworth 34 F  Albany GA 30 to 34 1st AG
48 22:32.8 62 Rick Foyt 42 M Leesburg GA 40 to 44 10th AG
49 22:35.4 236 Brandon Bell 19 M Albany GA 15 to 19 3rd AG
50 22:37.0 100 Billie Turoski 45 M Leesburg GA 45 to 49 5th AG
51 22:39.1 80 Mark Melvin 44 M Leary GA 40 to 44 11th AG
52 22:41.0 12 Travis Ellis 27 M Albany GA 25 to 29 3rd AG
53 22:45.5 17 Zane Griffin 34 M Albany GA 30 to 34 6th AG
54 23:01.2 104 Lindsay White 28 F  Albany GA 25 to 29 1st AG
55 23:02.1 212 Robert Ellington 46 M Leesburg GA 45 to 49 6th AG
56 23:02.8 184 Beverly Lawson 49 F  Albany GA 45 to 49 1st AG
57 23:14.0 165 Perry Revell 30 M Albany GA 30 to 34 7th AG
58 23:14.6 95 Ashley Tosky 18 F  Leesburg GA 15 to 19 1st AG
59 23:22.1 136 Emily McPeters 14 F  Albany GA 10 to 14 4th AG
60 23:31.3 195 George Walls Jr 35 M Albany GA 35 to 39 5th AG
61 23:35.4 156 Steven Kitchen 56 M Albany GA 55 to 59 2nd AG
62 23:38.0 238 Kenneth Yamazaki 32 M Albany GA 30 to 34 8th AG
63 23:40.0 251 Robert Roddenberry 25 M Augusta GA 25 to 29 4th AG
64 23:42.1 219 Nneka Ejere 30 F  Albany GA 30 to 34 2nd AG
65 23:45.3 203 Julian Maddox 42 M Albany GA 40 to 44 12th AG
66 24:03.8 97 Lauren Tosky 15 F  Leesburg GA 15 to 19 2nd AG
67 24:05.2 125 Whitney Hendrix 26 F  Sylvester GA 25 to 29 2nd AG
68 24:23.4 216 Harry Davis 46 M Albany GA 45 to 49 7th AG
69 24:25.6 155 Chancey Keith 35 M Albany GA 35 to 39 6th AG
70 24:32.9 117 Jackson Eubanks 10 M Albany GA 10 to 14 2nd AG
71 24:39.5 161 Grala Murray 41 M Albany GA 40 to 44 13th AG
72 24:40.4 96 Kelly Thompson 31 F  Albany GA 30 to 34 3rd AG
73 24:43.6 237 Courtney Moss 28 F  Atlanta GA 25 to 29 3rd AG
74 24:49.9 202 Paul Denny 47 M Albany GA 45 to 49 8th AG
75 24:59.1 198 Drew Sandbach 48 M Leesburg GA 45 to 49 9th AG
76 25:04.4 235 Robert Moss 54 M Leesburg GA 50 to 54 5th AG
77 25:05.0 108 Devon Yelverton 14 M Albany GA 10 to 14 3rd AG
78 25:07.4 177 Will  Sells 39 M Albany GA 35 to 39 7th AG
79 25:11.4 210 Mike Roberts 39 M Albany GA 35 to 39 8th AG
80 25:14.2 193 Matt Williams 11 M Albany GA 10 to 14 4th AG
81 25:16.4 101 Marlo Wahbeh 41 F  Albany GA 40 to 44 2nd AG
82 25:26.4 148 Brent Driggers 45 M Albany GA 45 to 49 10th AG
83 25:33.3 218 Nkechi Ubah 21 F  Albany GA 20 to 24 2nd AG
84 25:35.1 160 John Paul Martin 28 M Albany GA 25 to 29 5th AG
85 25:36.2 46 Joshua Staines 26 M Leesburg GA 25 to 29 6th AG
86 25:39.9 223 Yolanda Davis 31 F  Albany GA 30 to 34 4th AG
87 25:40.5 250 Rob  Willson 27 M Augusta GA 25 to 29 7th AG
88 25:43.7 197 Billy Griner Jr.  39 M Albany GA 35 to 39 9th AG
89 25:45.8 67 Anna Hoffman 16 F  Leesburg GA 15 to 19 3rd AG
90 25:49.8 222 Deirdre Allegood 44 F  Albany GA 40 to 44 3rd AG
91 25:54.3 175 Philip Abbott 45 M Albany GA 45 to 49 11th AG
92 25:55.7 139 Samantha Nagy 13 F  Leesburg GA 10 to 14 5th AG
93 25:56.5 81 Nancy Melvin 32 F  Leary GA 30 to 34 5th AG
94 25:57.3 94 Charlene Stokes 38 F  Leesburg GA 35 to 39 1st AG
95 25:57.9 122 Ashley Griffin 28 F  Albany GA 25 to 29 4th AG
96 25:58.5 164 William Peters 54 M Warner Robins GA 50 to 54 6th AG
97 26:10.0 183 Jacque Myers 53 F  Tallahassee FL 50 to 54 1st AG
98 26:14.9 229 Joe Bishop 52 M Albany GA 50 to 54 7th AG
99 26:19.5 187 Doug Patten 54 M Dawson GA 50 to 54 8th AG
100 26:20.2 22 Jamie Knight 26 M Leesburg GA 25 to 29 8th AG
101 26:26.0 89 John Samul 11 M Albany GA 10 to 14 5th AG
102 26:41.1 144 Suzanne Wynn 44 F  Leesburg GA 40 to 44 4th AG
103 26:47.4 5 Robert Brooks 27 M Albany GA 25 to 29 9th AG
104 26:48.5 99 Michelle Trammell 39 F  Albany GA 35 to 39 2nd AG
105 26:50.2 68 Courtney Jones 50 F  Leesburg GA 50 to 54 2nd AG
106 26:54.1 180 Sade Ariyo 41 F  Leesburg GA 40 to 44 5th AG
107 26:59.7 232 Johanna Jansen 28 F  Leary GA 25 to 29 5th AG
108 27:02.4 217 Stacey McGarr 37 F  Cordele GA 35 to 39 3rd AG
109 27:05.4 142 Haley Stanford 18 F  Albany GA 15 to 19 4th AG
110 27:05.8 61 Millie Foster 16 F  Dawson GA 15 to 19 5th AG
111 27:06.4 118 Amber Finlayson 24 F  Dawson GA 20 to 24 3rd AG
112 27:07.1 191 Suzanne Moree 48 F  Sylvester GA 45 to 49 2nd AG
113 27:11.6   no card              
114 27:12.6 93 Pam Stephens 52 F  Sylvester GA 50 to 54 3rd AG
115 27:15.0 138 Kimberly Murray 32 F  Albany GA 30 to 34 6th AG
116 27:19.8 168 Gregory Seybold 52 M Leesburg GA 50 to 54 9th AG
117 27:21.8 245 Bill  Haas 41 M Leesburg GA 40 to 44 14th AG
118 27:22.2 205 Grey Logan 12 F  Albany GA 10 to 14 6th AG
119 27:23.4 126 Susan Hutchinson 27 F  Poulan GA 25 to 29 6th AG
120 27:25.3 69 Lon Jorgensen 64 M Albany GA 60 to 64 2nd AG
121 27:36.9 231 Cynthia Sacca-Goodman 46 F  Leesburg GA 45 to 49 3rd AG
122 27:39.6 141 Morgan Smith 15 F  Leesburg GA 15 to 19 6th AG
123 27:42.9 114 Elizabeth Donnan 39 F  Leesburg GA 35 to 39  
125 27:56.8 1 Charles Ahweyevu 53 M Albany GA 50 to 54 10th AG
126 28:10.6 124 Jenna Hegarty 16 F  Leesburg GA 15 to 19 8th AG
127 28:12.4 64 Ken Fry 58 M Albany GA 55 to 59 3rd AG
129 28:16.6 79 Rachel McDaniel 15 F  Leesburg GA 15 to 19 9th AG
130 28:17.1 7 Allen Daughtry 16 M Le GA 15 to 19 4th AG
131 28:26.6 134 Alexa Kurtz 17 F  Greer SC 15 to 19 10th AG
132 28:28.5 133 Heidi Kurtz 44 F  Greer SC 40 to 44 6th AG
133 28:35.3 246 Heather  Parr Sharpe 27 F  Albany GA 25 to 29 7th AG
134 28:37.1 28 Ron Landen 65 M Columbus GA 65 to 69 1st AG
135 28:39.6 221 LeAnne Gochee 32 F  Cartersvile GA 30 to 34 7th AG
136 28:44.4 181 Nikki Dellinger 27 F  Albany GA 25 to 29 8th AG
137 28:44.9 77 Regina Martel 48 F  Albany GA 45 to 49 4th AG
138 28:45.6 207 Mary McCain Potter 11 F  Albany GA 10 to 14 7th AG
139 28:46.0 113 Cindy Dominey 40 F  Albany GA 40 to 44 7th AG
140 28:50.1 14 Chris Furney 29 M Albany GA 25 to 29 10th AG
124 28:52.8 112 Amiee Chon 17 F  Leesburg GA 15 to 19 7th AG
141 28:56.4 228 Richard Hawthorne 28 M Leesburg GA 25 to 29 11th AG
142 28:59.0 109 Jackson Allegood 10 M Albany GA 10 to 14 6th AG
143 29:04.3 204 Don VanOteghem 55 M Leesburg GA 55 to 59 4th AG
144 29:08.6 26 Robert LaGesse 55 M Albany GA 55 to 59 5th AG
145 29:10.3 241 Lacey Roberson 22 F  Tifton GA 20 to 24 4th AG
146 29:20.9 15 Larry Godair 63 M Douglas GA 60 to 64 3rd AG
147 29:22.3 35 Bill Pack 72 M Cordele GA 70 to 74 1st AG
148 29:24.1 172 Wayne Vail 66 M Lawrenceville GA 65 to 69 2nd AG
149 29:49.1 166 Doris Sanders 55 F  Albany GA 55 to 59 2nd AG
150 30:00.3 132 Heather  Kittrell 29 F  Leesburg GA 25 to 29 9th AG
151 30:00.9 38 Phillip Reid 28 M Leesburg GA 25 to 29 12th AG
152 30:04.7 9 Peter Donnan 49 M Leesburg GA 45 to 49  
153 30:06.2 80 Jenna McWilliams 26 F  Albany GA 25 to 29 10th AG
154 30:13.9 145 Matt Barfield 29 M Leesburg GA 25 to 29 13th AG
155 30:14.7 92 Romney Smith 26 F  Albany GA 25 to 29 11th AG
156 30:15.7 240 Tina Torbert 31 F  Bonaire GA 30 to 34 8th AG
157 30:19.8 119 Nana Freeman 29 F  Leesburg GA 25 to 29 12th AG
158 30:25.2 53 Jana Barnello 23 F  Albany GA 20 to 24 5th AG
159 30:26.4 230 Lindsay Boring 58 M Albany GA 55 to 59 6th AG
160 30:27.7 63 Abby Franklin 33 F  Albany GA 30 to 34 9th AG
161 30:43.0 209 Susan Hardie 55 F  Leesburg GA 55 to 59 3rd AG
162 30:47.4 159 Pearce Long 54 M Albany GA 50 to 54 11th AG
163 30:48.7 188 Annie Williams 54 F  Albany GA 50 to 54 4th AG
164 30:52.1 185 Christina Owen 40 F  Leesburg GA 40 to 44 8th AG
165 30:52.2 244 Rosemary DuPrey 40 F  Albany GA 40 to 44 9th AG
166 31:02.3 131 Cason King 8 M Sylvester GA 9 & under 1st AG
167 31:06.4 226 Michael Satchell 46 M Albany GA 45 to 49 12th AG
168 31:12.7 74 Tammy Kirkland 46 F  Sylvester GA 45 to 49 5th AG
169 31:16.6 163 Eunice Parks 56 F  Albany GA 55 to 59 4th AG
170 31:32.7 173 Danny Wall 65 M Leesburg GA 65 to 69 3rd AG
171 31:54.4 29 Laura Landers 53 F  Roanoke AL 50 to 54 5th AG
172 32:36.2 16 Jeff Granberry 50 M Albany GA 50 to 54 12th AG
173 32:37.6 111 Sarah Chon 15 F  Leesburg GA 15 to 19 11th AG
174 32:51.3 27 Beth  Lakhanpal 45 F  Albany GA 45 to 49 6th AG
175 32:52.7 75 Donna LaGesse 54 F  Albany GA 50 to 54 6th AG
176 33:10.7 90 Ali Simon 19 F  Albany GA 15 to 19 12th AG
177 33:14.6 45 Leisa Simon 47 F  Albany GA 45 to 49 7th AG
178 33:16.5 174 Mike Yelverton 40 M Albany GA 40 to 44 15th AG
179 33:24.5 129 Kelsey Jones 17 F  Leesburg GA 15 to 19 13th AG
180 33:28.5 189 Bethara Bater 43 F    GA 40 to 44 10th AG
181 33:30.4 54 Nora Bricker 54 F  Albany GA 50 to 54 7th AG
182 33:32.7 146 Cassy Beaulieu 41 F  Albany GA 40 to 44 11th AG
183 33:33.6 20 Darryl Hawkins 47 M Americus GA 45 to 49 13th AG
184 33:39.9 32 Kenneth Myers 45 M Albany GA 45 to 49 14th AG
185 34:02.4 88 Connie Schauer 46 F  Leesburg GA 45 to 49 8th AG
186 34:04.2 52 Sandra Zornes 56 F  Andersonville GA 55 to 59 5th AG
187 34:04.6 58 Ragan Elder 13 F  Albany GA 10 to 14 8th AG
188 34:05.8 115 Caree Elder 45 F  Leesburg GA 45 to 49 9th AG
189 34:06.3 11 Mike Elder 46 M Albany GA 45 to 49 15th AG
190 34:26.5 211 George Wolsky 61 M Peachtree City GA 60 to 64 4th AG
191 34:27.1 247 Barbara Mixen 44 F  Albany GA 40 to 44 12th AG
192 34:40.1 91 Melissa Smith 37 F  Albany GA 35 to 39 4th AG
193 34:41.2 43 Beverly Shippey 62 F  Edison GA 60 to 64 3rd AG
194 34:44.6 84 Corrie Pieterson 39 F  Newton GA 35 to 39 5th AG
195 35:01.7 86 Judith Rulison 50 F  Leesburg GA 50 to 54 8th AG
196 35:16.6 48 Regina Watts 49 F  Albany GA 45 to 49 10th AG
197 35:28.5 192 Clark Crawford 38 M  Albany GA 35 to 39 10th AG
198 35:34.3 57 Lori Dismuke 31 F  Albany GA 30 to 34 10th AG
199 35:36.4 120 Michael Garvey 10 M Sylvester GA 10 to 14 7th AG
200 35:37.8 137 Billie Medders 59 F  Sylvester GA 55 to 59 6th AG
201 35:45.7 3 James Baldwin 64 M Macon GA 60 to 64 5th AG
202 35:47.5 87 Erica Savage 32 F  Albany GA 30 to 34 11th AG
203 35:51.6 213 Anne Osaji 32 F  Albany GA 30 to 34 12th AG
204 36:10.8 73 Wendy King 39 F  Albany GA 35 to 39 6th AG
205 36:11.4 130 Braden King 10 M Albany GA 10 to 14 8th AG
206 36:39.0 6 Angela Collins 40 F  Albany GA 40 to 44 13th AG
207 36:42.3 13 Rosalyn Forsyth 67 F  Albany GA 65 to 69 1st AG
208 36:43.0 140 Ashley Sealy 26 F  Pelham GA 25 to 29 13th AG
209 36:43.9 106 Mary Cliff Williamson 34 F  Camilla GA 30 to 34 13th AG
210 36:48.6 18 Michele Guerra 37 F  Albany GA 35 to 39 7th AG
211 37:34.3 30 Cameron McCook 11 M Albany GA 10 to 14 9th AG
212 37:39.2 194 Neely Shell 24 F  Albany GA 20 to 24 6th AG
213 38:28.4 83 Melissa Peters 24 F  Warner Robins GA 20 to 24 7th AG
214 38:37.6 76 Christie Leger 45 F  Tifton GA 45 to 49 11th AG
215 38:39.2 158 Paul Leger 45 M Tifton GA 45 to 49 16th AG
216 38:48.2 4 Jennifer Bonner 39 F  Albany GA 35 to 39 8th AG
217 38:57.7 50 Sharon Williams 59 F  Leesburg GA 55 to 59 7th AG
218 40:32.6 85 Lane Price 67 F  Albany GA 65 to 69 2nd AG
219 40:53.5 95 Henrietta Tharpe 57 F  Albany GA 55 to 59 8th AG
220 41:05.0 234 John Tharpe 59 M Albany GA 55 to 59 7th AG
221 41:17.6 243 Lilly Wernick 12 F  Albany GA 10 to 14 9th AG
222 41:25.9 152 Liz Gray 32 F  Albany GA 30 to 34 14th AG
223 41:50.2 157 Gene Knight 70 M Albany GA 70 to 74 2nd AG
224 42:10.2 40 Lisa Riddle 36 F  Albany GA 35 to 39 9th AG
225 43:01.7 36 Carson Pack 11 F  Cordele GA 10 to 14 10th AG
226 43:42.4 153 Karen Jorgensen 64 F  Albany GA 60 to 64 4th AG
228 43:45.9 64 no card              
229 44:49.9   no card              
230 44:52.9 24 Douglass Kurtz 39 M Albany GA 35 to 39 11th AG
231 44:57.1   no card              
232 45:05.6 249 Eric Kurtz 39 M Dearborn MI 35 to 39  
233 45:14.9 151 Steven Frank 50 M Pheonix AZ 50 to 54 13th AG
234 45:16.1 253 Sofia Buettner 5 F  Atlanta GA 0-10  
235 45:16.7 252 Chris Buettner 39 M Atlanta GA 35 to 39  
236 45:54.7 102 Brenda Wall 57 F  Leesburg GA 55 to 59 9th AG
128 NO CARD 49 Diane Johnson 55 F  Doerun GA 55 to 59  
5 NO CARD 103 Wesley Wells 17 M Leesburg GA 15 to 19 1st AG