RIVERFRONT RUN 5K - October 4, 2008 - Albany, Georgia
             
Place First Last Award Time Age Gender
1 Nathan  Norton Overall Male 17:10 17 Male
2 Josh Fix 1st Place Male Age Group 30-34 17:22 33 Male
3 Chad Hamilton 1st Place Male Age Group 20-24 18:20 20 Male
4 Brandon  White  Overall Male Master 18:44 43 Male
5 Eddie McBride 1st Place Male Age Group 25-29 19:45 29 Male
6 Caleb Eames 2nd Place Male Age Group 30-34 20:00 31 Male
7 Michael Gavre 1st Place Male Age Group 40-44 20:07 42 Male
8 Warren Juster 2nd Place Male Age Group 40-44 20:13 41 Male
9 Ty  Bettis 1st Place Male Age Group 35-39 20:14 35 Male
10 Grant Stephenson 3rd Place Male Age Group 40-44 20:18 42 Male
11 Shelton Ansley 1st Place Male Age Group 55-59 20:28 56 Male
12 Benjamin Louey 2nd Place Male Age Group 20-24 20:34 21 Male
13 Daniel Jenkins 2nd Place Male Age Group 35-39 20:53 39 Male
14 Jonathan Thompson 3rd Place Male Age Group 20-24 20:54 20 Male
15 Bill Fricks 3rd Place Male Age Group 35-39 21:00 36 Male
16 Jon Dozier   21:17 36 Male
17 Nick Kilmer   21:47 42 Male
18 Wendy Donnan 1ST Place Overall Female 21:48 45 Female
19 Leroy  Bynum 1st Place Male Age Group 50-54 21:55 52 Male
20 Sam Widman 2nd Place Male Age Group 25-29 22:06 27 Male
21 Adam Lawrence 3rd Place Male Age Group 25-29 22:14 26 Male
22 William Reed 3rd Place Male Age Group 30-34 22:15 32 Male
23 Debbie Jack  Overall Female Master 22:17 50 Female
24 David  Parks 2nd Place Male Age Group 55-59 22:33 59 Male
25 Carl Sagasser   22:45 38 Male
26 Thomas Talley 1st Place Male Age Group 45-49 22:48 48 Male
27 William Hancock 2nd Place Male Age Group 45-49 22:48 45 Male
28 Wayne Turner 2nd Place Male Age Group 50-54 22:49 51 Male
29 Marielle Conner 1st Place Female Age Group 20-24 22:54 24 Female
30 Tony Gilbert 3rd Place Male Age Group 50-54 23:05 53 Male
31 Shannon Driver 1st Place Female Age Group 30-34 23:10 32 Female
32 Ken Veilands   23:24 44 Male
33 Tim Dunn   23:27 27 Male
34 Ronnie Barksdale   23:36 54 Male
35 Amy Killingworth 2nd Place Female Age Group 30-34 23:36 33 Female
36 Kevin Hogencamp 3rd Place Male Age Group 45-49 23:37 46 Male
37 Jimmy Lindsey 3rd Place Male Age Group 55-59 23:39 55 Male
38 Josh Alvey   24:03 32 Male
39 Steven Tuck   24:06 47 Male
40 Chad Slaughter   24:07 34 Male
41 Casey Tucker   24:15 24 Male
42 Bill Turoski   24:23 44 Male
43 Mike Elder   24:24 45 Male
44 Otis Petty   24:32 44 Male
45 Burgess Mauldin 3rd Place Female Age Group 30-34 24:42 30 Female
46 Richard Brown   24:44 38 Male
47 Michael Trammell   24:50 39 Male
48 Chuck Knight   25:04 47 Male
49 P.L. Jowers   25:19 58 Male
50 Gina Makey 1st Place Female Age Group 35-39 25:26 37 Female
51 Mandy Phillips   25:27 31 Female
52 Brian Kelley   25:49 39 Male
53 Bill Anderson   26:00 53 Male
54 Sherry Turoski 2nd Place Female Age Group 35-39 26:01 38 Female
55 Drew Sandack   26:09 47 Male
56 Dee Dee Wilcox 3rd Place Female Age Group 35-39 26:12 36 Female
57 Ella Hawkins 1st Place Female Age Group 10-14 26:17 11 Female
58 Ronnie Landen 1st Place Male Age Group 60-64 26:20 64 Male
59 Lisa Patton 1st Place Female Age Group 40-44 26:40 41 Female
60 Deborah Ansley 1st Place Female Age Group 50-54 26:43 52 Female
61 Mike Chapman   26:46 47 Male
62 Debbie Bruner 2nd Place Female Age Group 50-54 26:52 51 Female
63 Billie Medders 1st Place Female Age Group 55-59 26:55 58 Female
64 Steven Kitchen   27:03 55 Male
65 Mitchell Sellars   27:04 39 Male
66 John Shenker 1st Place Male Age Group 10-14 27:06 10 Male
67 Zeb Waters 2nd Place Male Age Group 10-14 27:07 10 Male
68 Lindsay Fricks 1st Place Female Age Group 25-29 27:14 27 Female
69 Charlene Stokes   27:15 37 Female
70 Fletcher White 3rd Place Male Age Group 10-14 27:15 12 Male
71 Yolanda Davis   27:20 30 Female
72 Spencer Brown   27:31 10 Male
73 Amber Pearson 1st Place Female Age Group 20-24 27:33 23 Female
74 Anna Veilands   27:35 39 Female
75 Bel Azarraga   27:37 34 Male
76 Kim Spivey   27:38 34 Female
77 Doug Curtis   27:54 59 Male
78 Jenny Kitchen 2nd Place Female Age Group 20-24 28:02 21 Female
79 Jolie Grace   28:06 37 Female
80 Nueka Ejere 2nd Place Female Age Group 25-29 28:09 29 Female
81 Allethea Brooks 3rd Place Female Age Group 25-29 28:10 25 Female
82 Heldy Villareal   28:11 45 Male
83 Suzanne Wynn 2nd Place Female Age Group 40-44 28:13 43 Female
84 Robert Brooks   28:26 25 Male
85 Garrett Hogencamp   28:29 13 Male
86 Susan Hutchinson 2nd Place Female Age Group 55-59 28:37 56 Female
87 Vanessa Bullard   28:57 26 Female
88 Douglass Kurtz   28:57 38 Male
89 Lynn Cooley 3rd Place Female Age Group 50-54 29:11 53 Female
90 Cindy Dominey   29:17 38 Female
91 Gene West   29:18 53 Male
92 Melinda Sagasser 3rd Place Female Age Group 40-44 29:37 40 Female
93 Barbara Holmes   29:54 29 Female
94 Buddy York   29:54 37 Male
95 Daniel Rowland   30:28 51 Male
96 Kelsey Jones 1st Place Female Age Group 15-19 30:31 16 Female
97 Julie Wilbanks   30:34 39 Female
98 Doris Sanders 3rd Place Female Age Group 55-59 30:43 55 Female
99 Jean Ramirez 1st Place Female Age Group 45-49 30:56 46 Female
100 Olivia Taft 2nd Place Female Age Group 15-19 31:06 17 Female
101 Larry  Goodair 2nd Place Male Age Group 60-64 31:07 62 Male
102 Jackie Phillips 1st Place Female Age Group 60-64 31:10 64 Female
103 Andrea Shannon   31:14 30 Female
104 Michelle Trammell   31:15 38 Female
105 Whitney Hendrix   31:17 25 Female
106 Allison Champion 3rd Place Female Age Group 20-24 31:17 23 Female
107 Pam Stephens   31:25 51 Female
108 Suzanne Moree 2nd Place Female Age Group 45-49 31:27 47 Female
109 Rosemary Duprey   31:32 39 Female
110 Ovbiye Idemundia   31:47 34 Female
111 Gary Hall   32:02 52 Male
112 David  Jackson   32:35 48 Male
113 Walker Jenkins   32:44 11 Male
114 Danny Wall 3rd Place Male Age Group 60-64 32:47 64 Male
115 Pearce Long   32:49 53 Male
116 Candice Stockham   32:51 22 Female
117 Jeff Granberry   32:53 49 Male
118 Margot Cleveland   33:16 38 Female
119 Rochelle Gay   33:16 40 Female
120 Mary Jean Alford   33:22 47 Female
121 Gail  McUmber   33:24 54 Female
122 Mattie Veilands 2nd Place Female Age Group 10-14 33:27 10 Female
123 Marti Yelverton   33:46 37 Female
124 John Vance   33:48 34 Male
125 Leisa Simon   33:48 46 Female
126 Carrie Hawkins 3rd Place Female Age Group 15-19 33:54 16 Female
127 Mike Yelverton   33:57 39 Male
128 Kathryn Higgins   34:09 24 Female
129 Regina Martel   34:16 46 Female
130 Shannon Taft 1st Place Male Age Group 15-19 34:18 18 Male
131 Betheena Baker   34:19 42 Female
132 Lori Jenkins   34:37 41 Female
133 Darryl Hawkins   34:45 46 Male
134 No Finish Line Card     34:45    
135 Karen Moncrief   34:55 38 Female
136 Carol  Marbury   35:00 59 Female
137 Suzanne Davis   35:01 34 Female
138 Susan Nelson   35:02 48 Female
139 Deidra Langstaff   35:09 38 Female
140 Carla Darden   35:09 43 Female
141 Gwen Favors   35:19 45 Female
142 Sandra Zornes   35:25 55 Female
143 Misty Anguiano   35:47 36 Female
144 Ernest Nelson   35:47 42 Male
145 Connie  Schauer   36:07 44 Female
146 Lesley Enfinger   36:09 35 Female
147 Eunice Parks   37:24 55 Female
148 Cassandra Smallwood   37:35 38 Female
149 Hope Jackson   37:38 35 Female
150 Zac Miller   37:42 10 Male
151 Ethan Shellhaas   37:50 10 Male
152 Jason Miller   38:04 39 Male
153 Regina Watts   38:06 47 Female
154 Susan Owens   38:25 54 Female
155 Leisa Stewart   38:30 55 Female
156 Michele Guerra   38:39 36 Female
157 Ben     38:55 10 Male
158 Amy Bachman   39:01 37 Female
159 David  Watson   39:11 49 Male
160 Julia Watson   39:31 48 Female
161 Charles Godwin   39:44 48 Male
162 Joann Pope 1st Place Female Age Group70-74 39:45 72 Female
163 Kandy Mangiapane   39:46 40 Female
164 Lynn Davis III   40:48 34 Male
165 Brenda Wall   40:50 56 Female
166 Barbara Sutton   41:17 59 Female
167 Sabrina Powell   41:26 46 Female
168 Cheryl Tolliver   41:28 48 Female
169 Liz Gray   41:40 31 Female
170 Lori Dismuke   42:36 30 Female
171 Thomas Darden   43:35 48 Male
172 No Finish Line Card     43:35    
173 Cindi Noe   44:57 43 Female
174 Tracy Williams   45:35 40 Female